Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Alliance Group - Contact: 941-486-8686
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Alliance Group - Contact: 941-486-8686 188 Maraviya Boulevard North Venice, FL 34275
Sold on 11/03/2023
$659,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/03/2023
11/03/2023
Taxes
$9,018(2022)
$9,018(2022)
Lot Size
6,314 SQFT
6,314 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
2017
Listed By
Jody Skapyak, Re/Max Alliance Group, Contact: 941-486-8686
Bought with
Mariel Rovagnati, Coldwell Banker Realty
Mariel Rovagnati, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $622/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Source: Canal/Lake for Irrigation
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Insulation
School Information
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Off Street
Living Area
- 2,676 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 16, 2023
Price Changed
$699,000
-3%
-$20,900
Sep 10, 2023
Price Changed
$719,900
-3%
-$20,000
Aug 11, 2023
Price Changed
$739,900
-1%
-$9,100
Jul 12, 2023
Price Changed
$749,000
-4%
-$30,000
Jun 19, 2023
Price Changed
$779,000
-3%
-$20,900
Feb 17, 2023
Listed
$799,900
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Alliance Group | 941-486-8686
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 01:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description