Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams On The Water - Contact: 941-729-7400
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams On The Water - Contact: 941-729-7400 331 Tierra Verde Way Bradenton, FL 34212
Sold on 06/03/2024
$389,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/03/2024
06/03/2024
Taxes
$2,824(2022)
$2,824(2022)
Lot Size
9,069 SQFT
9,069 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Views
Trees/Woods
Trees/Woods
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Cliff Herschel, Keller Williams On The Water, Contact: 941-729-7400
Bought with
Mariel Rovagnati, Coldwell Banker Realty
Mariel Rovagnati, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $125/Monthly
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Cable Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Gene Witt Elementary
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
- High School: Parrish Community High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,846 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 13, 2024
Price Changed
$399,000
-1%
-$3,500
Mar 21, 2024
Price Changed
$402,500
-3%
-$12,500
Feb 26, 2024
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 01, 2023
Listed
$425,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams On The Water | 941-729-7400
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 01:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description